Top Border Statistics Bottom Border

Female Athletes
24 athletes set 84 personal bests

Charlotte Best
1M – improved from 5:04 to 4:46.7 (1 PB)

Tara Bird
800m – improved from 2:03.00 to 2:02.77 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:38.95 to 4:32.63 (1 PB)


Suzi Boast
10km – ran 36:24 (1 PB)

Hannah Brooks
800m – improved from 2:09.10 to 2:08.50 indoors (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:19.56 to 4:16.61 (1 PB)
Mile – ran 4:40.35 indoors (1 PB)
3000m – improved from 9:44.to 9:17.70mx (1 PB)
5000m – ran 16:09.81 (1 PB)


Dani Christmas
600m – ran 1:30.53 indoors (1 PB)
800m – improved from 2:05.15 to 2:04.39 indoors (2 PBs)
10km – ran 37:48 (1 PB)


Rowena Cole
800m – improved from 2:03.83 to 2:03.43 and from 2:08.04 to 2:07.63 indoors (3 PBs)

Jess Coulson
3000m – improved from 9:20.44 to 9:14.07 (2 PBs)
5km – improved from 16:51 to 16:06 (3 PBs)
10M – 52:53 (1 PB)


Lucy Dowsett
800m – improved from 2:07.26 to 2:06.35 (3 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:27.66 to 4:21.38 (3 PB)
3000m – improved from 10:08.29 to 9:37.64 (1 PB)


Hannah England
1500m – improved from 4:04.29 to 4:01.89 and from 4:09.90 to 4:07.13 indoors (3 PBs)
1M – improved from 4:25.29 to 4:22.6 (1 PB)


Emma Jackson
400m – improved from 56.0 to 55.3 (2 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:00.46 to 1:59.97 (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:15.3 to 4:12.42 (1 PB)


Gemma Kersey
800m – improved from 2:10.74 to 2:08.33 (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:27.52 to 4:20.44 (3 PBs)
3000m – improved from 10:23.73 to 9:32.05 (3 PBs)


Jordan Kinney
3000m – ran 9:59.91 (1 PB)

Nikki Maddick
10km – improved from 39:04 to 38:15 (1 PB)

Ejiro Okoro
800m – improved from 2:08.41 to 2:07.03 (1 PB)

Shelayna Oskan
200m – improved from 25.06 to 24.55 (2 PBs)
400m – improved from 54.36 to 53.20 and from 55.79 to 54.98 indoors (5 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:09.14 to 2:07.93 indoors (1 PB)


Emma Pallant
5000m – improved from 15:55.18 to 15:54.40 (1 PB)
10km – improved from 34:15 to 34:01 (1 PB)
Half Mar – improved from 76:22 to 75:44 (1 PB)


Carolyn Plateau
5km – improved from 18:16 to 171:14 (2 PBs)

Charlotte Purdue
10km – improved from 33:06 to 32:42 (1 PB)
10M – improved from 33:06 to 32:42 (1 PB)


Louise Small
10,000m – ran 34:13.55 (1 PB)
10km – improved from 35:19 to 34:50 (2 PBs)
Half Mar - ran 77:58 (1 PB)


Stacey Smith
1500m – improved from 4:10.00 to 4:06.81 and from 4:38.18 to 4:07.42 indoors (4 PBs)
5km – improved from 17:10 to 16:38 (1 PB)


Stevie Stockton
3000m – improved from 9:12.96 to 9:00.67 (2 PBs)
5000m – improved from 16:10.63 to 15:58.51 (2 PBs)


Claire Tarplee
1500m – improved from 4:18.10 to 4:14.67mx (2 PBs)

Rachael Thompson
400m – improved from 58.10 to 57.46 indoors

Laura Weightman
1500m - improved from 4:09.60 to 4:07.94 (1 PB)

Male Athletes
7 athletes set 18 personal bests

Mitch Goose
3000m – improved from 8:19.27 to 8:10.79i (1 PB)

Simon Horsfield
800m – improved from 1:50.62 to 1:50.60 (1 PB)

Ben Lindsay
3000m – improved from 8:32.25 to 8:02.96i (1 PB)
5000m – improved from 15:01.34 to 14:16.75i (2 PBs)


Mark Mitchell
1500m – improved from 3:55.58 to 3:44.44 (3 PBs)

Ross Murray
3000m – improved from 8:21.75 to 7:59.19i (1 PB)
5000m – improved from 15:17.56i to 15:16.76 (2 PBs)


Andrew Osagie
800m – improved from 1:46.41 to 1:45.36 and from 1:47.40 to 1:46.59 indoors (3 PBs)
1000m – ran 2:18.56 indoors (1 PB)
1M - ran 4:09.53 (1 PB)


Ricky Stevenson
10km – improved from 30:09 to 29:17 (2 PBs)

Athlete Banner