Top Border Statistics Bottom Border

Female Athletes
2 athletes selected for international senior championships

Tara Bird
4x400m squad, European Indoor Championships

Hannah England
7th heat 1500m, European Indoor Championships, 4:14.75
4th 800m, European Team Championships, 1:59.94
4th 1500m, European Team Championships, 4:09.25


13 athletes selected for international age group championships

Kate Avery
Silver 3000m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 9:13.68 PB
Bronze 4km, European Junior Cross Country, 14:27
25th 6km, IAAF World Junior Cross Country, 21:53


Tara Bird
Ht 800m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 2:05.67

Charlotte Browning
4th 6km, European Under 23 Cross Country, 21:30

Rowena Cole
Bronze 800m, IAAF World Youth Champs, 2:03.83 PB

Emma Jackson
5th 800m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 2:02.09

Katie Knowles
29th 4km, European Under 20 Cross Country, 15:02

Leigh Lennon
Ht 800m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 2:10.99

Alison Leonard
4th 800m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 2:04.66

Emma Pallant
7th 1500m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 4:17.23

Charlotte Purdue
Silver 5000m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 15:55.96
14th 6km, IAAF World Junior Cross Country, 21:23


Louise Small
5th 1500m, IAAF World Youth Championships, 4:22.73
Bronze 3000m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 9:15.47 PB
33rd 6km, IAAF World Junior Cross Country, 22:13


Stacey Smith
Ht 1500m, European Athletics Junior Champs, DNF

Stevie Stockton
10th 6km, European Under 23 Cross Country, 21:39

Male Athletes
1 athlete selected for international senior championships

James Brewer
6th semi 1500m, IAAF World Championships, 3:37.27 (3:37.17 PB in heat)

7 athletes selected for international age group championships

James Brewer
Silver 1500m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 3:51.33

David Forrester
10th 1500m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 3:52.94

Mitch Goose
5th 8km, European Under 23 Cross Country, 25:33

Simon Horsfield
Bronze 1500m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 3:54.36
dnf 8km, IAAF World Junior Cross Country


Ross Murray
6th 1500m, European Athletics Junior Champs, 3:54.72

Andrew Osagie
Ht 800m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 1:49.47

Ricky Stevenson
5th 1500m, European Athletics Under 23 Champs, 3:51.82
8th 8km, European Under 23 Cross Country, 25:40

Athlete Banner