Top Border Statistics Bottom Border

Female Athletes
29 athletes set 124 personal bests

Kate Avery
800m – improved from 2:16.6 to 2:15.7mx (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:30.51 to 4:29.60 (1 PB)


Charlotte Best
1500m – improved from 4:21.87 to 4:16.61 indoors (1 PB)

Tara Bird
400m – improved from 54.77 to 53.83 and from 55.73 to 54.94 indoors (5 PBs)
600m – improved from 1:38.92i to 1:27.51 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 2:06.89 to 2:03.56 and from 2:18.20 to 2:10.17 indoors (6 PBs)


Suzi Boast
1000m – improved from 3:09.6 to 2:59.13 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:38.4 to 4:29.03 (5 PBs)
3000m – improved from 10:20.7 to 9:39.46 (1 PB)


Hannah Brooks
1500m – ran 4:28.91 indoors (1 PB)
30000m – improved from 9:56.98mx to 9:47.41mx (1 PB)


Jess Burns
400m – improved from 59.8 to 58.7 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 2:11.6 to 2:10.5 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:28.45 to 4:24.89 (1 PB)
3000m – improved from 9:45.64 to 9:42.14 (1 PB)


Klachen Cheshire
Mile – improved from 5:05.60 to 4:59.67 (1 PB)
3000m – ran 9:49.72 indoors (1 PB)


Danielle Christmas
800m – improved from 2:05.67 to 2:05.56 (2 PBs)

Rowena Cole
300m – improved from 41.1 to 40.6 (1 PB)
400m – improved from 57.3 to 56.5 (2 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:10.30 to 2:07.15 and from 2:15.88 to 2:13.2 indoors (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:39.23 to 4:30.9 (1 PB)


Hannah England
800m – improved from 2:03.92 to 2:02.48 (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:12.44 to 4:06.19 (2 PBs)
Mile – improved from 4:47.52 to 4:35.30 (2 PBs)
3000m – ran 9:19.25 indoors (1 PB)


Jo Finch
800m – improved from 2:08.8 to 2:08.55 and from 2:11.45 to 2:10.71 indoors (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:34.67 to 4:26.27 (1 PB)


Kirsty Hunter
400m – improved from 60.8 to 59.60 indoors (1 PB)
600m – ran 1:38.67 (1 PB)


Emma Jackson
1500m – improved from 4:15.58 to 4:15.53 (1 PB)

Jordan Kinney
800m – improved from 2:12.09 to 2:11.67 (1 PB)
1000m – ran 2:58.07 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:29.20 to 4:28.32 (1 PB)


Katie Knowles
1500m – improved from 4:29.67 to 4:27.44mx (3 PBs)

Leigh Lennon
400m – improved from 57.24 to 57.05 and from 58.93 to 57.58 indoors (4 PBs)
600m – improved from 1:36.72 to 1:35.74 indoors (2 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:09.97 to 2:08.04mx and from 2:15.13 to 2:10.01 indoors (5 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:48.31i to 4:42.54 (2 PBs)


Alison Leonard
400m – improved from 56.9 to 54.91mx (2 PBs)
600m – ran 1:30.96 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 2:04.86 to 2:02.15 (3 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:37.7 to 4:22.82 (1 PB)


Ejiro Okoro
400m – improved from 56.5 to 55.42 and from 57.03 to 56.80 indoors (3 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:09.27 to 2:08.47 and from 2:15.14 to 2:10.34 indoors (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:51.6 to 4:47.80 (2 PBs)


Emma Pallant
1500m – improved from 4:13.38 to 4:11.22 (1 PB)
3000m – improved from 9:22.65 to 9:07.28 and ran 9:36.0 indoors (2 PBs)


Carolyn Plateau
1500m – ran 4:44.67 indoors (1 PB)

Charlotte Purdue
3000m – improved from 9:32.45 to 9:18.72mx (2 PBs)
5000m – improved from 16:09.44 to 16:04.55 (1 PB)


Charlotte Roach
800m – improved from 2:15.5 to 2:14.6mx (1 PB)
Mile – ran 4:53.60 (1 PB)


Stephanie Roe
400m – improved from 59.5 to 58.1 (2 PBs)

Louise Small
800m – improved from 2:14.8 to 2:10.98 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:25.19 to 4:24.72 (1 PB)
3000m – improved from 9:42.39 to 9:28.91 (1 PB)


Stacey Smith
400m – ran 57.73 (1 PB)
600m – ran 1:33.29 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 2:08.52 to 2:06.27 (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:33.07 to 4:24.9 (2 PBs)


Rachel Stringer
400m – improved from 57.50 to 56.4 (2 PBs)
800m – improved from 2:06.93 to 2:05.31 and from 2:10.89 to 2:06.91 indoors (6 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:48.8 to 4:32.44 (2 PBs)
Mile – ran 5:03.6 (1 PB)


Claire Tarplee
1000m – ran 3:06.06 (1 PB)

Alex Turner
300m – improved from 42.5 to 41.97 (2 PBs)
1500m Steeplechase – ran 5:45.43 (1 PB)


Laura Weightman
800m – improved from 2:11.1 to 2:08.20 (1 PB)
1000m – ran 2:57.85 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:26.02 to 4:22.20 (2 PBs)
3000m – improved from 9:56.2 to 9:38.6mx (1 PB)


Male Athletes
10 athletes set 36 personal bests

Ed Aston
400m – improved from 49.4 to 49.0 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 1:48.93 to 1:48.57 and from 1:51.97 to 1:50.68 indoors (2 PBs)
1500m – improved from 4:12.9 to 4:05.24 (1 PB)


James Brewer
1500m – improved from 3:46.77 to 3:41.89i (3 PBs)

David Forrester
400m – improved from 52.5 to 50.4 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 1:52.9 to 1:52.17 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 3:47.96 to 3:14.6 (3 PBs)
3000m – improved from 8:31.66 to 8:25.0 (1 PB)


Kris Gauson
1000m – ran 2:28.58 indoors (1 PB)

Ben Lindsay
1500m – improved from 3:49.78 to 3:47.66 (1 PB)
10km - improved from 32:21 to 29:55


Ross Millington
1000m – improved from 3:10.8 to 2:39.84 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 3:49.47 to 3:45.13 and ran 3:53.99 indoors (3 PBs)
3000m – improved from 8:32.9 to 8:20.48i (1 PB)


Adam Moore
400m – improved from 50.3 to 50.0 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 1:52.84 to 1:50.69 (1 PB)
1000m – ran 2:39.25 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 4:03.56 to 3:55.70 (1 PB)


Andrew Osagie
600m – ran 1:20.70 (1 PB)

Chris Smith
300m – improved from 36.5 to 36.13i (1 PB)
800m – improved from 1:52.59 to 1:48.20 and from 1:58.43 to 1:54.58 indoors (5 PBs)


Ricky Stevenson
400m – improved from 51.8 to 50.7 (1 PB)
800m – improved from 1:52.9 to 1:50.79 (1 PB)
1000m – ran 2:37.37 (1 PB)
1500m – improved from 3:47.25 to 3:42.55 (1 PB)

Athlete Banner